No Remote

Films schedules for Wellington and Christchurch.
Movie session times for all cinemas, all on the same page.

Wellington: films on Tuesday, 24 October

 

 
04 384 7657
Embassy
2:00pm, 5:30pm, 9:00pm Blade Runner 2049
8:50pm Golmaal Again
12:40pm IT
3:25pm, 8:45pm Kingsman: The Golden Circle
5:50pm Secret Superstar
10:15am, 12:35pm, 3:00pm, 6:20pm The Mountain Between Us
10:10am Victoria & Abdul
 
04 388 5555
Roxy
11:00am Battle of the Sexes
3:00pm Blade Runner 2049
12:30pm Mountain
4:15pm The Changeover
2:00pm, 6:00pm The Mountain Between Us
10:30am, 1:15pm, 6:00pm Waru
 
04 384 7647
Film Archive

 

 
04 384 3157
Penthouse
1:15pm Another Mother`s Son
1:00pm, 8:20pm Battle of the sexes
7:30pm Blade Runner 2049
3:30pm Final Portrait
10:45am, 1:00pm, 3:15pm, 6:00pm, 8:15pm Maudie
10:30am, 12:30pm, 2:30pm, 4:30pm, 5:40pm No Ordinary Sheila
10:45am, 8:20pm The Mountain Between Us
11:00am, 6:00pm Victoria and Abdul
3:30pm Wind River
 
04 939 7557
Empire
12:45pm, 7:40pm Blade Runner 2049
3:45pm Captain Underpants: The First Epic Movie
11:15am, 4:10pm, 8:20pm Geostorm
1:30pm Kingsman: The Golden Circle
10:50am, 6:20pm No Ordinary Sheila
6:10pm The Emoji Movie
4:00pm The LEGO Ninjago Movie
11:30am, 1:45pm, 8:00pm The Mountain Between Us
5:30pm Victoria and Abdul
 
04 801 4601
Reading
12:30pm, 1:30pm, 3:00pm, 4:00pm, 5:00pm, 6:30pm, 7:30pm, 8:30pm Blade Runner 2049
10:40am, 12:50pm, 3:40pm Emoji Movie, The
1:10pm, 6:10pm Flatliners
10:50am, 1:20pm, 3:50pm, 6:30pm, 9:00pm Geostorm
11:50am, 2:10pm, 4:30pm, 6:50pm, 9:10pm Happy Death Day
1:00pm, 3:30pm, 6:10pm, 8:40pm Home Again
3:00pm, 6:00pm, 9:00pm It
10:40am, 1:40pm, 4:40pm, 7:40pm, 8:40pm Kingsman 2: The Golden Circle
10:20am, 12:20pm Lego Ninjago Movie, The
10:40am, 1:10pm, 3:40pm, 6:20pm, 8:50pm Mountain Between Us, The

 

 
04 385 3337
Light House Cuba
11:15am, 3:30pm Battle of the Sexes (PG)
8:15pm Blade Runner 2049 (R13)
1:30pm Final Portrait (M)
11:00am, 6:00pm Frantz (PG)
11:30am, 4:00pm, 8:30pm Maudie (PG)
1:45pm, 4:15pm, 6:15pm No Ordinary Sheila (G)
2:00pm Victoria and Abdul (PG)
 
04 939 2061
Light House Petone
12:30pm A Date for Mad Mary (M)
3:15pm, 8:30pm Battle of the Sexes (PG)
3:00pm, 8:15pm Blade Runner 2049 (R13)
6:45pm Final Portrait (M)
12:00pm, 6:00pm Frantz (PG)
7:45pm I Am Not Your Negro (E)
10:15am, 5:00pm Kedi (G)
8:45pm Kingsman: The Golden Circle (R16)
12:50pm, 2:30pm, 8:00pm Maudie (PG)
10:30am, 1:00pm, 6:15pm No Ordinary Sheila (G)
11:00am ROH: The Magic Flute
3:30pm The Big Sick (M)
10:00am The Olive Tree (M)
2:45pm The Passion of Augustine (PG)
5:15pm The Trip to Spain (M)
10:45am, 5:45pm Victoria and Abdul (PG)
 
04 234 6770
Light House Pauatahanui
11:00am, 8:15pm Battle of the Sexes (PG)
8:00pm Blade Runner 2049 (R13)
4:00pm Kedi (G)
3:15pm Kingsman: The Golden Circle (R16)
10:30am, 1:00pm, 5:50pm No Ordinary Sheila (G)
1:30pm, 6:00pm Victoria and Abdul (PG)