No Remote

Films schedules for Wellington and Christchurch.
Movie session times for all cinemas, all on the same page.

Wellington: films on Wednesday, 25 October

 

 
04 384 7657
Embassy
11:00am, 2:15pm, 5:30pm, 8:50pm Blade Runner 2049
2:20pm, 5:45pm Kingsman: The Golden Circle
8:40pm Secret Superstar
10:15am, 12:40pm, 3:05pm, 5:30pm The Mountain Between Us
8:00pm Thor: Ragnarok
11:20am Victoria & Abdul
 
04 388 5555
Roxy
11:00am Battle of the Sexes
3:00pm, 8:00pm Blade Runner 2049
12:30pm Mountain
4:15pm The Changeover
2:00pm, 6:00pm The Mountain Between Us
8:15pm Thor: Ragnarok
10:30am, 1:15pm, 6:15pm Waru
 
04 384 7647
Film Archive

 

 
04 384 3157
Penthouse
1:15pm, 6:00pm Another Mother`s Son
3:15pm, 8:30pm Battle of the sexes
8:00pm Blade Runner 2049
6:30pm Brigsby Bear
3:30pm Final Portrait
11:00am, 1:00pm, 3:30pm, 6:00pm Maudie
11:00am, 1:15pm, 6:00pm No Ordinary Sheila
1:15pm, 8:15pm The Mountain Between Us
10:30am Tulip Fever
11:00am, 8:00pm Victoria and Abdul
3:45pm Wind River
 
04 939 7557
Empire
1:00pm, 7:40pm Blade Runner 2049
4:00pm Captain Underpants: The First Epic Movie
10:45am, 3:30pm, 8:20pm Geostorm
12:50pm Kingsman: The Golden Circle
11:00am, 5:40pm No Ordinary Sheila
4:15pm The Emoji Movie
11:30am, 1:45pm, 6:10pm The Mountain Between Us
8:00pm Thor: Ragnarok
5:50pm Victoria and Abdul
 
04 801 4601
Reading
12:30pm, 1:30pm, 3:00pm, 4:00pm, 5:00pm, 7:40pm, 8:40pm Blade Runner 2049
10:10am Captain Underpants
10:40am, 12:50pm, 3:40pm Emoji Movie, The
1:10pm, 6:10pm Flatliners
10:50am, 1:20pm, 3:50pm, 6:30pm, 9:00pm Geostorm
11:50am, 2:15pm, 4:30pm, 6:50pm, 9:10pm Happy Death Day
1:00pm, 3:30pm, 6:10pm, 8:40pm Home Again
3:00pm, 6:00pm It
10:40am, 1:40pm, 4:40pm, 9:00pm Kingsman 2: The Golden Circle
10:20am, 12:30pm Lego Ninjago Movie, The
1:10pm, 3:40pm, 6:20pm, 8:50pm Mountain Between Us, The
8:00pm, 8:30pm, 9:00pm Thor: Ragnarok

 

 
04 385 3337
Light House Cuba
6:40pm Final Portrait (M)
3:30pm, 8:15pm Frantz (PG)
5:00pm Kedi (G)
11:30am, 2:40pm, 6:00pm Maudie (PG)
10:45am, 2:00pm, 4:15pm No Ordinary Sheila (G)
11:00am ROH: The Magic Flute
8:30pm Thor: Ragnarok (TBA)
1:15pm Victoria and Abdul (PG)
 
04 939 2061
Light House Petone
10:30am A Date for Mad Mary (M)
1:00pm, 8:30pm Battle of the Sexes (PG)
7:30pm Blade Runner 2049 (R13)
3:30pm Dunkirk (M)
5:30pm Final Portrait (M)
12:50pm, 6:00pm Frantz (PG)
7:45pm I Am Not Your Negro (E)
11:10am Kedi (G)
10:45am, 1:15pm, 8:00pm Maudie (PG)
3:45pm My Year with Helen (E)
11:30am, 1:45pm, 4:00pm, 6:15pm No Ordinary Sheila (G)
2:45pm The Olive Tree (M)
12:30pm The Passion of Augustine (PG)
5:15pm The Trip to Spain (M)
8:15pm Thor: Ragnarok (TBA)
3:15pm Tommy's Honour (M)
11:00am, 5:45pm Victoria and Abdul (PG)
 
04 234 6770
Light House Pauatahanui
3:00pm Battle of the Sexes (PG)
7:45pm Blade Runner 2049 (R13)
11:15am Kedi (G)
11:30am, 1:00pm, 3:50pm, 6:00pm No Ordinary Sheila (G)
8:15pm Thor: Ragnarok (TBA)
1:30pm, 5:30pm Victoria and Abdul (PG)